VMR Canada Values Resources How to Use Exotics Classic MENU ≡

2008 Dodge 2500 RAM  RWD/5.7L-V8 (345hp)

Trim WS Retail
ST Quad Cab Lbed Pkp 867511200
ST Quad Cab Sbed Pkp 857511100
SXT Quad Cab Lbed Pkp 887511400
SXT Quad Cab Sbed Pkp 877511300
ST Std Cab Lbed Pkp 765010100
SXT Std Cab Lbed Pkp 782510300
SXT Megacab Sbed Pkp 1030012925

 Always add or deduct for equipment unless listed above.

 Add:WSRet
5.9L 6cyl HO turbo diesel 2250 2250
4-wheel drive 675 675
Navigation system 150 150
Entertainment system 150 150
SLT trim 275 275
Laramie trim 500 500
 Truck Equipment AdjustmentsWS & Retail Adjustment
Manual transmission (pickup) -175
Deduct Manual transmision (all other) -300
No air conditioning -375
Manual door locks -75
Manual driver seat (passenger vans & suvs) -25
Manual windows -100
No cruise control -100
Extended van (full size vans) 200
10+ passenger seating (large vans) 125
Dual air conditioning 75
Sunroof/Moonroof - power 200
HD Diesel V8 (Chevy/GM/Ford) 3400
HD towing equipment 125
1-ton (over 3/4-ton) 225
Dual rear wheels 675
Kilometers

Wholesale

Retail

2500 RAM Recalls Province Adjustments Reliability Rankings Certified Programs Financing Save on Insurance Buying a Used Car New Car Pricing


CarProof is now CARFAX Canada!