VMR Canada Values Resources How to Use Exotics Classic MENU ≡

2008 Dodge 1500 RAM  RWD/4.7L-V8 (235hp)

Trim WS Retail
ST Quad Cab Sbed Pkp 782510300
ST Quad Cab Lbed Pkp 782510300
SXT Quad Cab Sbed Pkp 795010425
SXT Quad Cab Lbed Pkp 800010475
ST Std Cab Sbed Pkp 70009425
ST Std Cab Lbed Pkp 70759500
SXT Std Cab Lbed Pkp 71759600
SXT Std Cab Sbed Pkp 72009625
SXT Megacab (5.7L) Sbed Pkp 950012075

 Always add or deduct for equipment unless listed above.

 Add:WSRet
4-wheel drive 675 675
Navigation system 150 150
Entertainment system 150 150
SLT trim 275 275
Laramie trim 500 500
 Deduct:WSRet
3.7L-V6 (215hp) 350 350
 Truck Equipment AdjustmentsWS & Retail Adjustment
Manual transmission (pickup) -175
Deduct Manual transmision (all other) -300
No air conditioning -375
Manual door locks -75
Manual driver seat (passenger vans & suvs) -25
Manual windows -100
No cruise control -100
Extended van (full size vans) 200
10+ passenger seating (large vans) 125
Dual air conditioning 75
Sunroof/Moonroof - power 200
HD Diesel V8 (Chevy/GM/Ford) 3400
HD towing equipment 125
1-ton (over 3/4-ton) 225
Dual rear wheels 675
Kilometers

Wholesale

Retail

1500 RAM Recalls Province Adjustments Reliability Rankings Certified Programs Financing Save on Insurance Buying a Used Car New Car Pricing


CarProof is now CARFAX Canada!