VMR Canada Values Resources How to Use Exotics Classic MENU ≡

1997 Chevrolet C1500 Pickup   RWD/5.0L-V8 (230hp)
Trim Fair Clean Exc
ExtCab Fltsde Sbed Pkp 220052257475
ExtCab Sptsde Sbed Pkp 220051757400
ExtCab Fltsde Lbed Pkp 210050507225
Fleetside Sbed Pkp 4025922512875
Fleetside Lbed Pkp 265063509000
Sportside Sbed Pkp 3850890012450
Work Truck (6cyl) Sbed Pkp 3300735010350
Work Truck (6cyl) Lbed Pkp 220052257475

Adjustments (unless listed above)

Manual Trans (not sports models) - $ 50
No air conditioning - $125
Power sunroof or T-tops + $125
4-wheel/all-wheel drive + $325
Crew Cab (trucks) + $275
Diesel Engine (GM,Ford/Dodge Pkps) + $1800/2600


Recalls for this model Province Adjustments Vehicle Condition Reliability Rankings
Financing Auto Insurance Buying a Used Car Certified Programs
Donate your car to Kars4Kids